Snohomish_Crest_2020_edited.png

2022-2023  Snohomish United Tryouts

Snohomish United is the sole premier soccer club chartered to provide the highest level of training within Snohomish Youth Soccer Association (SnYSA), serving the community and school district of Snohomish, and draws players from all-across western Washington.

View our Pre-Tryout Parent Info presentation below, contact Anthony Sardon if you have any questions.

 

Registration for tryouts is open, there is a $25 fee for tryouts. Pre-registration for tryouts is highly recommended and will expedite check-in. View our coaching assignments below as they are released.  Information on costs and fees can be found HEREIf you have any problems with registration contact Amy Mikulsky at amy@snohomishyouthsoccer.org.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Times below are subject to change, be sure to check the website before heading to the field. Players should plan on attending all tryout dates. 

Tryout Dates

Title
Age Group
Age Group Coaches
Tryout Dates
Tryout Times
Location
Boys
U08 (2015)
Black - Emmanuel Vallejo Red - Tyler Mikulsky
APRIL 27-29
6:15-7:30
Stocker Fields
Boys
U09 (2014)
Black - Jose Vega............ Red - Eric Jones
APRIL 27-29
6:15-7:30
Stocker Fields
Boys
U10 (2013)
Black - Ricky Guzman..... Red - Jason Baumgardt
MAY 16-18
5:30-6:50
Stocker Fields
Boys
U11 (2012)
Black - Sainey Nyassi...... Red - Uriel Herrera
MAY 16-18
5:30-6:50
Stocker Fields
Boys
U12 (2011)
Black - Sainey Nyassi...... Red - Everardo Cisneros White - Sainey & Sanna Nyassi
MAY 16-18
7:00-8:20
Stocker Fields
Boys
U13 (2010)
ECNL - Sanna Nyassi...... Black - Lamin Sanko
MAY 11-13 (11th ECNL)
5:30-6:50
Stocker Fields
Boys
U14 (2009)
ECNL - Sanna Nyassi...... Black - Uriel Herrera
MAY 11-13 (11th ECNL)
7:00-8:20
Stocker Fields
Boys
U15 (2008)
ECNL - Jhon Kennedy Hurtado Black - Emanuel Vallejo
MAY 11-13 (11th ECNL)
7:00-8:20
Stocker Fields
Boys
U16 (2007)
ECNL - An Nuon........... RCL - Jamie Thilmony
FEB 15-17 (15th ECNL)
Tue 5:00-6:20 Wed 5:00-6:20 Thur 5:00-6:20
Snohomish HS
Boys
U17 (2006)
ECNL - Jake Feener...... RCL - Everardo Cisneros
FEB 15-17 (15th ECNL)
Tue 6:20-7:40 Wed 6:20-7:40 Thur 6:20-7:40
Snohomish HS
Boys
U18/19 (2005/2004)
ECNL - Anthony Sardon ECNL R - Anthony Sardon
FEB 15-17 (15th ECNL)
Tue 7:40-9:00 Wed 7:40-9:00 Thur 7:40-9:00
Snohomish HS
Girls
U08 (2015)
Jessica Coulter
APR 27-29
5:00-6:15
Stocker Fields
Girls
U09 (2014)
Black - Jose Vega.................
APR 27-29
5:00-6:15
Stocker Fields
Girls
U10 (2013)
Black - Zach Johndrow..... Red - Jessica Coulter
MAY 16-18
5:30-6:50
Stocker Fields
Girls
U11 (2012)
Black - Heather Feener........ Red - Pablo Mummey
MAY 16-18
7:00-8:20
Stocker Fields
Girls
U12 (2011)
Black - Ricky Guzman.......... Red - Tyler Mikulsky
MAY 16-18
7:00-8:20
Stocker Fields
Girls
U13 (2010)
Black - Michael Mikulsky
MAY 12-13
5:30-6:50
Stocker Fields
Girls
U14 (2009)
Black - Zach Johndrow..... Red - Jessica Coulter
MAY 12-13
5:30-6:50
Stocker Fields
Girls
U15 (2008)
ECNL (RL) - Jake Feener.... Red - Pablo Mummey
MAY 12-13 (ECNL & RCL)
7:00-8:20
Stocker Fields
Girls
U16 (2007)
ECNL (RL) - An Nuon..... Red - Michael Mikulsky
MAY 20-21 (ECNL & RCL)
Fri 7:00-8:20 Sat 12:00-1:20
Stocker Fields
Girls
U17 (2006)
ECNL (RL) - Jake Feener... Red - Zach Johndrow
MAY 20-21 (ECNL & RCL)
Fri 5:30-6:50 Sat 10:30-11:50
Stocker Fields
Girls
U18/19 (2005/4)
ECNL (RL) - Brigitte Wheeler/Anthony Sardon
MAY 20-21 (ECNL & RCL)
Fri 5:30-6:50 Sat 10:30-11:50
Stocker Fields